Skip to main content

The Indian Gaming Regulatory Act requires that each tribe enact a tribal gaming ordinance that is approved by the National Indian Gaming Commission Chair before opening a gaming operation. The IGRA, 25 U.S.C. § 2710, and NIGC regulations, 25 C.F.R. part 522, require certain provisions to appear in the ordinance. Additional guidance is provided in NIGC Bulletin 2014-2.

Federal Register Notice of Approved Class III Tribal Gaming Ordinances - March 5, 2013

Below are Tribal Gaming Ordinances approved by the NIGC Chair, these reports are presented in PDF format which requires the free Acrobat Reader available from Adobe.

Tribe Name Ordinance Date Amendment Date
Wilton Rancheria 10/13/17
Yerington Paiute Tribe 12/9/15
North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California 1/13/17
Picayune Rancheria of the Chukchansi Indians
Central Council of Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska 05/13/16
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas 10/08/15
Absentee Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma 1/10/95 3/27/00
10/3/03
4/19/05
3/25/08
4/13/10
Ak Chin Indian Community 12/7/93 3/27/00
2/11/03
7/31/03
7/28/08
Alturas Indian Rancheria 8/19/99 5/19/03
6/4/08
6/10/13
Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation 2/7/94 12/7/98
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians 3/27/97 11/8/00
9/3/02
6/17/03
4/24/09
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians 11/10/93
Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians 2/28/94
Bay Mills Indian Community 8/31/93 2/5/96
4/10/96
4/10/96
5/30/97
5/30/97
7/24/97
7/24/97
9/15/99
11/12/99
2/3/00
3/14/01
5/22/01
9/3/02
8/11/04
5/27/05
11/17/05
2/1/06
9/12/07
9/15/10
11/30/11
1/25/13
4/24/14
Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria 2/5/96 10/19/00
6/1/01
8/9/02
Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians 4/11/94 1/19/96
Big Lagoon Rancheria 8/10/94
Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians 4/10/96
Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians 6/21/95 7/28/97
7/2/99
11/27/02
Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians 5/11/94 8/8/02
12/16/04
Bishop Paiute Tribe 7/31/95 4/2/07
4/19/07
8/20/12
Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation 12/1/97 4/5/02
Blue Lake Rancheria 3/30/95 1/4/02
Bois Forte Band of Minnesota Chippewa Tribe 12/10/93 3/10/04
Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony 11/20/95
Burns Paiute Tribe 9/12/97 11/3/04
Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians 6/13/94 4/10/96
Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria 11/26/96 3/27/00
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians 1/15/02 2/29/96
California Valley Miwok Tribe 5/3/00
Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians 6/13/94 1/22/01
Cayuga Nation of New York 11/18/03
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation 1/21/94 2/16/00
8/28/03
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria 11/16/93 12/18/98
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma 2/22/94 2/28/08
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe 5/4/95
Chickasaw Nation, Oklahoma 3/14/94
Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians 11/7/95 4/18/00
4/12/11
Chippewa Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation 11/8/93
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana 9/24/93 6/21/96
7/13/00
5/24/02
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California 6/24/02 3/4/05
Coeur d’Alene Tribe 7/20/94 12/20/95
1/13/97
12/1/99
1/11/08
2/4/10
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation 7/21/95
Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community 8/12/93 3/23/95
4/19/02
Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation 12/15/94 9/13/99
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation 4/7/94 9/8/00
1/2/02
9/28/04
4/18/08
8/9/11
Coquille Tribe of Oregon 4/28/95
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana 11/8/94 7/3/12
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon 10/27/94 2/10/11
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe 5/11/94
Delaware Tribe of Indians 8/19/99 10/3/01
Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians 9/5/97 04/16/2010
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma 4/7/95 10/9/96
1/26/09
2/22/10
7/26/12
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Windriver Reservation 3/10/04
Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians 5/13/94 4/16/02
Elk Valley Rancheria 7/5/95 4/17/03
10/24/05
5/23/08
Ely Shoshone Tribe 10/22/04
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians 3/19/01
Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribes 5/3/95
Forest County Potawatomi Community 11/8/93 5/23/95
12/29/97
Fort Belknap Indian Community 9/5/02 12/1/09
Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes 12/21/94
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation 12/17/93 4/11/02
5/19/03
7/31/03
4/26/04
1/29/07
Ft. Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma 9/9/99 6/18/03
4/20/11
Grand Portage Band of Minnesota Chippewa Tribe 11/23/93
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa/Chippewa Indians 6/13/94 12/15/95
7/28/97
Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians 8/24/04
Grindstone Indian Rancheria 10/27/00
Guidiville Indian Rancheria 8/10/04 5/12/05
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake 10/4/05 7/6/12
Hannahville Indian Community 2/24/94 8/14/00
Ho-Chunk Nation 5/19/94 12/17/96
9/7/99
2/14/00
2/7/08
Hoopa Valley Tribe 11/5/93 5/29/98
9/7/01
8/6/02
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians 9/4/96 4/27/00
3/19/01
Huron Potawatomi, Inc. 8/7/00
Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians 4/30/96
Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska 6/21/94 12/24/96
8/20/97
8/18/99
4/25/00
11/26/14
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma 12/18/95 3/6/03
11/29/05
11/6/02
11/20/06
Jackson Rancheria Band of Me-wuk Indians 12/10/93 12/18/98
Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe 3/2/94 2/11/09
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians 2/24/94
Kalispel Indian Community 9/26/97 2/13/01
11/4/02
8/15/08
Karuk Tribe of California 6/11/03 4/9/12
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community 2/14/94 9/13/06
11/29/10
Kialegee Tribal Town 10/23/97 4/9/09
9/29/11
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas 7/15/94 7/31/95
8/1/96
2/20/97
6/1/07
11/24/10
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma 7/3/01 6/7/06
9/17/14
Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma 8/25/95 9/7/01
9/8/05
4/13/07
4/9/09
8/17/09
7/29/11
Klamath Tribes 5/31/95 4/24/06
Klawock Cooperative Association 11/16/93
Kootenai Tribe of Idaho 6/13/94
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians 4/27/00 5/26/05
La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians 5/12/04 2/5/07
1/26/12
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewas 9/19/95 8/22/11
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians 11/29/93 1/14/02
5/3/04
10/22/04
8/6/12
Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians 4/15/94 8/5/03
Leech Lake Band of Minnesota Chippewa Tribe 12/10/93 2/24/04
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians 1/28/97 6/22/99
8/12/99
3/15/01
1/15/02
8/12/02
7/5/05
1/5/11
11/20/12
12/5/14
Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians 4/30/96 5/18/01
7/25/05
3/28/11
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe 8/25/95
Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe 5/11/94 1/5/07
7/11/08
Lower Sioux Indian Community 11/19/93 4/18/00
3/28/06
10/7/08
1/29/10
8/3/10
Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation 10/3/94 4/8/02
Lytton Rancheria 7/13/99 12/19/03
5/22/08
Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation 12/3/96
Manchester Band of Pomo Indians 5/5/03 9/29/09
Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians 12/19/01
Mashantucket Pequot Tribe 2/7/95
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe 6/5/12
Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria 12/3/01 1/10/02
2/8/07
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin 2/2/94 1/3/96
9/8/00
5/29/08
4/24/14
Mescalero Apache Tribe 1/11/96 9/4/01
9/17/03
12/17/09
Metlakatla Indian Community 6/27/97
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma 10/27/93 12/15/94
4/7/99
12/3/12
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida 1/21/94
Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California 5/15/95 7/23/97
12/7/98
5/12/00
2/5/01
Mille Lacs Band of Minnesota Chippewa Tribe 5/26/95 9/5/03
Moapa Band of Paiute Indians 4/26/94
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma 11/8/93 12/15/94
Mohegan Indian Tribe of Connecticut 11/8/94
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians 7/9/96 11/27/00
3/23/11
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians 5/31/95 5/3/10
Narragansett Indian Tribe 11/20/95
Nisqually Indian Tribe 8/10/95 10/24/95
8/6/12
Nooksack Indian Tribe 10/27/93
Northern Cheyenne Tribe 12/7/93 8/17/99
12/9/11
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska 8/25/95 4/7/97
7/24/97
8/8/05
7/23/13
Oneida Nation of New York 1/3/94
Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin 5/11/94 10/15/04
12/9/09
Organized Village of Kake 4/18/00
Osage Tribe 4/16/98 7/7/03
5/27/05
2/27/07
1/18/11
Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians 6/2/94 3/23/98
3/20/09
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma 8/28/98 12/7/98
Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Bishop Community 7/31/95
Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians 10/12/94 4/18/00
1/11/08
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians 9/18/00 5/13/08
Passamaquoddy Tribe 7/19/95
Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma & Yuima Reservation 9/18/00 4/15/05
7/7/06
4/22/10
3/21/11
Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians 4/12/94
Pinoleville Rancheria of Pomo Indians 8/24/04
Pit River Tribe 2/7/96 6/10/04
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska 8/10/94 9/3/02
3/10/04
Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation 7/25/94 6/2/00
6/17/03
8/10/04
4/21/05
5/24/05
7/13/06
2/24/12
Prairie Island Indian Community 1/21/94 5/23/94
10/8/96
6/12/98
12/17/02
1/4/05
11/3/10
Pueblo of Jemez 4/6/05 6/16/05
Pueblo of Pojoaque 6/13/94 1/23/98
2/13/07
3/16/12
Pueblo of San Felipe 11/17/94 1/14/03
4/29/04
10/9/09
Pueblo of San Ildefonso 7/14/95
Pueblo of Sandia 4/25/94 2/15/95
6/21/95
6/21/95
3/9/98
Pueblo of Santa Ana 8/9/94 3/4/98
12/22/99
4/27/00
Pueblo of Santa Clara 5/29/98 7/16/02
4/27/05
1/9/08
3/5/08
5/19/08
7/30/10
Pueblo of Santo Domingo 8/16/95
Pueblo of Tesuque 11/8/94 1/20/98
7/16/02
12/28/07
Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation 7/29/94 12/4/00
11/22/11
Quapaw Tribe of Indians 11/10/94 2/20/98
2/3/05
4/19/05
9/30/09
10/16/12
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians 11/15/93 3/17/17
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town 1/25/08
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma 11/4/93 3/8/06
12/1/16
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians 12/11/96 9/25/01
6/6/06
5/12/11
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians 3/4/94 2/28/08
Caddo Nation of Oklahoma 10/23/01 5/12/03
5/17/06
12/16/08
6/15/16
Cherokee Nation, Oklahoma 6/2/94 1/22/08
10/27/14
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma 12/21/95 11/20/06
Citizen Potawatomi Nation 6/27/95 12/11/06
02/24/16
Cocopah Tribe of Arizona 2/24/94 9/20/99
11/21/16
Colorado River Indian Tribes 9/14/94 6/22/95
7/22/95
12/28/00
9/6/01
7/29/03
7/20/04
10/9/09
Comanche Nation 4/10/96 2/5/01
2/27/02
12/19/05
9/8/06
1/8/07
2/15/07
7/30/07
9/21/09
5/18/09
1/09/15
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes 6/4/97 5/12/99
1/24/01
6/18/03
4/29/04
4/1/09
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Indian Nation 9/12/94 3/2/16
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw 1/5/04 6/15/16
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation 12/21/93 12/01/17
Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Or 4/26/95 12/27/05
9/26/14
3/1/17
Cowlitz Indian Tribe 11/23/05 1/8/08
12/12/11
9/15/15
12/16/16
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians 2/15/95 11/26/01
6/15/16
Crow Tribe of Montana 2/8/94 11/18/09
12/18/13
11/10/15
6/9/15
Delaware Nation, Oklahoma 8/10/95 10/11/11
1/13/17
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians 5/31/94 8/16/95
10/24/96
7/3/01
7/11/06
10/31/12
4/20/15
Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians 9/28/04 8/13/13
Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria 8/25/08 10/8/09
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe 8/17/94 7/24/96
6/15/99
8/19/99
6/21/04
1/13/17
Fond du Lac Band of Minnesota Chippewa Tribe 9/23/93 6/24/03
07/12/16

Fort Independence Indian Reservation 1/11/08 11/22/16
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe 2/22/94 3/19/98
3/25/02
4/16/10
Gila River Indian Community 3/30/94 3/27/95
6/27/97
12/17/03
9/28/09
12/16/16
Hualapai Indian Tribe 9/28/95
Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel (Formally “Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians”) 4/30/96 04/30/2010
Jamul Indian Village of California 1/1/94 7/1/13
2/11/16
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians 3/13/01 6/25/08
8/22/13
1/17/14
Jicarilla Apache Tribe 4/11/94 6/8/09
7/19/10
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Reservation 10/27/09 10/27/09
Kaw Nation, Oklahoma 12/27/93 8/21/02
4/13/04
6/18/04
12/1/16
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas 4/29/94 12/18/06
3/17/17
Las Vegas Paiute Tribe 9/20/94
Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians 8/6/03 2/22/10
4/29/13
9/3/13
2/26/14
4/24/14
5/4/15
10/13/17
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians 11/18/93 7/10/09
6/21/10
6/15/16
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe 3/21/94 7/10/95
6/21/96
4/19/02
9/19/16
Muscogee (Creek) Nation 11/3/94 10/9/98
2/22/02
12/11/03
5/3/04
10/25/04
7/6/05
6/15/06
8/23/06
7/19/10
11/15/10
10/15/12
11/26/12
12/02/85
Navajo Nation 12/9/03
Nez Perce Tribe 2/16/95 8/23/96
12/9/96
10/22/99
6/27/01
2/27/04
9/23/09
2/22/10
8/22/11
Northern Arapahoe Tribe of the Wind River Reservation 10/27/95 11/30/01
1/29/02
9/29/05
10/6/06
4/4/08
2/22/10
12/19/11
1/3/13
3/31/17
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of Potawatomi 8/7/00 8/26/09
2/10/11
9/13/12
Oglala Sioux Tribe 2/7/94 10/28/98
10/31/11
12/15/14
8/28/15
8/4/16
Ohkay Owingeh fka “Pueblo of San Juan” 7/15/94 7/5/95
9/3/02
10/4/05
3/17/09
8/4/16
Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona 10/12/93 06/13/94
7/18/00
1/14/04
9/20/04
3/5/09
1/13/12
4/15/13
Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma 2/19/99 5/9/06
2/25/08
12/17/09
4/2/13
9/27/13
2/9/17
Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma 1/6/04 6/9/15
Picayune Rancheria of the Chukchansi Indians 6/27/96 12/3/01
2/15/02
12/9/03
1/11/08
3/27/09
4/16/10
10/05/15
12/16/16
Poarch Band of Creek Indians 8/2/93 7/30/10
8/22/13
8/11/15
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan 12/5/03 6/1/07
Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma 5/3/95 12/15/08
10/25/10
6/21/17
Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe 3/28/95 6/25/09
1/19/16
Pueblo of Acoma 11/3/94 1/20/98
12/18/08
1/31/11
7/15/16
Pueblo of Isleta 4/22/94 4/11/95
5/31/95
4/18/00
3/6/02
Pueblo of Laguna 6/29/95 7/9/13
Pueblo of Nambe 7/6/05 9/19/08
9/23/16
Pueblo of Picuris 2/12/09 09/02/12
Pueblo of Taos 5/26/95 7/10/94
1/26/09
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe 7/19/00 2/8/11
08/09/17
Quartz Valley Indian Community 10/17/08
Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation 4/12/95 1/27/03
1/22/08
Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation 3/21/94 5/20/94
Quinault Tribe of the Quinault Reservation 3/7/97
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewas 2/15/94 7/3/12
5/2/14
Red Cliff, Sokogon, Chippewa Lac Court Orielles Band Tribe 2/5/01
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians 1/25/94 9/16/99
10/23/00
12/20/01
Redding Rancheria 1/4/94 6/23/99
1/4/01
8/4/03
Redwood Valley Rancheria 7/31/95
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony 11/8/93
Resighini Rancheria 12/12/94
Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians 7/11/95 2/14/01
4/28/11
9/28/11
1/9/15
Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians 1/4/94 3/16/04
Rosebud Sioux Tribe 4/11/94 3/12/07
Round Valley Indian Tribes 7/25/96 8/1/06
4/13/09
2/8/12
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation (Formally “Rumsey Indian Rancheria”) 1/28/94 12/18/98
01/11/08
Sac & Fox Nation of Oklahoma 4/1/94 8/31/04
11/20/08
12/14/10
2/27/12
Sac & Fox Tribe of Mississippi in Iowa 12/8/08 2/9/95
Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas & Nebraska 8/9/95 1/23/98
8/12/99
Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe 12/21/93 1/28/97
Samish Indian Tribe 10/24/05
San Carlos Apache Tribe 2/16/94 11/4/96
6/13/00
11/19/04
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians 10/19/00
Santa Rosa Indian Community 6/27/94 5/22/01
2/1/06
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians 7/5/95 4/2/08
Santee Sioux Nation 2/22/96
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe 4/27/00
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians 2/16/99
Seminole Tribe of Florida 12/7/93 1/26/98
1/4/02
12/8/05
7/10/06
Seneca Nation of New York 9/16/94 6/21/95
11/26/02
5/20/04
11/6/06
7/2/07
1/20/09
Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma 11/19/93 12/7/05
12/18/13
Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma 6/11/03
Sherwood Valley Rancheria 10/2/95 4/24/97
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians 8/6/96 11/4/10
8/27/14
Shoalwater Bay Tribe 2/6/98 12/3/01
8/1/12
Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation 3/10/04
Shoshone-Bannock Tribes 10/18/94 10/16/06
2/16/10
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate 2/3/95 10/26/04
12/9/08
Snoqualmie Tribe 5/22/02 1/10/07
3/6/15
Soboba Band of Luiseno Mission Indians 10/27/93 4/11/05
Sokaogon Chippewa Community 11/8/93
Southern Ute Indian Tribe 10/13/93 3/14/94
4/28/98
6/25/01
Spirit Lake Tribe 6/24/94
Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation 3/25/96
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin 3/23/95 10/27/06
St. Regis Band of Mohawk Indians 1/21/94 6/21/95
6/14/01
7/25/02
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe 10/8/93 6/21/95
4/22/97
12/15/98
5/22/00
10/10/03
6/18/14
Stillaguamish Tribe 1/8/01 2/4/08
4/28/09
Suquamish Indian Tribe 1/5/96 1/4/06
5/14/09
Susanville Indian Rancheria 7/19/95 10/3/01
7/25/02
3/23/05
12/8/08
Table Mountain Rancheria 1/3/94 12/18/98
10/19/00
10/31/06
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town 2/6/98 6/25/08
Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation 11/17/94 10/19/00
3/24/08
Timbisha Shoshone Tribe 1/8/04
Tonto Apache Tribe 9/3/93 10/4/00
5/19/08
12/22/10
Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation 5/8/95 11/12/96
12/1/99
8/4/04
Tunica-Biloxi Tribe of Louisiana 4/5/94 5/13/94
1/23/98
Tuolumne Band of MeWuk Indians 10/27/99 6/26/01
2/3/12
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians 4/25/94
U-tu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe 4/10/96
United Auburn Indian Community of Auburn Rancheria 2/24/00 1/11/08
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians 3/22/95
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe 7/29/94
White Earth Band of Minnesota Chippewa Indians 11/8/93 12/22/99
11/17/06
10/23/09
White Mountain Apache Tribe 10/12/93 12/18/03
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska 3/23/94 1/13/97
1/27/09
Wiyot Tribe, California 6/10/04
Yankton Sioux Tribe 6/21/95 3/24/08
Yavapai-Prescott Tribe 12/13/95 11/18/96
11/23/99
12/16/11
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community 8/23/96 8/14/98
7/2/99
4/27/10
10/18/16
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians 1/10/95 3/10/00
10/26/04
1/5/09
8/30/10
7/7/11
2/2/15
01/15/16
7/14/17
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians 12/9/94 7/29/99
3/24/05
10/7/08
3/30/10
2/16/17
Seminole Nation of Oklahoma 5/31/94 10/17/03
12/17/03
3/10/04
4/13/04
3/24/05
6/6/08
7/10/09
2/9/12
8/22/13
5/17/17
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community 11/2/93 7/30/12
9/27/13
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes 7/16/12 7/16/12
Skokomish Indian Tribe 4/30/96 7/7/00
3/14/01
7/3/01
4/30/03
10/26/04
5/25/05
4/11/07
2/26/08
9/25/09
6/5/12
9/8/15
Tolowa De-ni’ Nation (Formally “Smith River Rancheria”) 8/25/95 9/13/99
1/10/01
12/09/15
Squaxin Island Tribe 7/8/94 7/21/04
5/6/16
Stockbridge Munsee Community 10/20/93 7/14/95
12/11/03
6/12/09
3/5/12
5/6/16
Swinomish Indians 11/10/93 3/10/99
7/17/02
10/3/03
11/5/10
7/30/12
3/5/13
Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation 11/8/94 4/24/14
2/16/17
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone 5/13/09
Tohono O’odham Nation 10/15/93 9/29/97
7/30/99
5/7/03
8/17/07
12/17/09
Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma 2/27/97 3/22/06
6/12/09
1/20/10
7/31/12
8/6/14
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians 3/6/00 12/12/06
4/9/08
7/25/08
9/22/08
Tulalip Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation 3/13/95 06/21/95
10/24/95
5/12/99
9/13/99
4/29/04
11/17/05
4/3/06
6/28/07
12/17/07
5/28/08
Twenty Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians 1/4/94 5/28/03
01/11/08
09/05/12
Upper Sioux Community 1/10/95 7/22/97
11/12/03
5/20/13
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe 3/3/95 7/21/03
Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians 8/5/93 11/10/98
3/11/08
1/25/13
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head 2/21/12 8/29/13
Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California 1/29/98 1/9/15
Wichita and Affiliated Tribes 8/21/02 10/27/14
Wyandotte Nation, Oklahoma 6/29/94 9/28/07
06/19/09
Yavapai Apache Nation 10/22/93 7/17/98
8/27/04
5/23/05
7/21/06
11/21/16
Ysleta del Sur Pueblo of Texas 10/19/93 10/05/15
Yurok Tribe 7/7/00